Wednesday, May 16, 2018

Isabella in Portugal

I took all these photos last summer during our vacation in Portugal (Portimao) - 2017. 
(Canon 6D)





Friday, May 11, 2018

Beautiful spring in Scania

All today's photos are taken with my new lens EF-50mm, f/1.8. It's light and very handy. It blurs the background well.

(Polish) Wszystkie dzisiejsze zdjecia zrobilem moim nowym obiektywem EF-50mm f/1.8. Jest on bardzo lekki i poreczny, a przede wszystkim tani. Ladnie rozmywa tlo.




Sunday, April 22, 2018

Isabella on her way home


Isabella is speaking in the background.

Isabella is on her way home. Her plane has just took off from the Mexicali airport. She'll be home tommorow at 22.30 (in Copenhagen). Above videos was created by her in Ensenada Baja California at the Pacific Ocean, during her trip there.

(Polish) Isabella wlasnie wystartowala z lotniska w Mexicali. Za 3 godziny bedzie w Mexico City, nastepnie poleci do Amsterdamu, no i potem do Kopenhagi. W domu bedzie zatem przed polnoca jutro. Oby te trzy loty odbyly sie spokojnie. Filmiki nakrecila w Ensenada Baja California, gdzie byla na wycieczce. Miejscowosc polozona jest nad samym Pacyfikiem. Jest tam pieknie. Proponuje powiekszyc te filmiki klikajac na kratke, to bedzie lepiej widac.

Mexico with its colorful traditional food.

Isabella on the beach in Ensenada Baja California, where she was on a trip.



Sunday, April 08, 2018

Photos from Mexico

Some more pics we've got from Isabella from Mexico.

(Polish) Pare kolejnych zdjec od Izy, jakie wyslala nam z Meksyku







Friday, April 06, 2018

Videos from Mexico

(Polish) Proponuje kliknac na ten maly kwadracik juz po wlaczeniu filmu (prawy dolny rog) wtedy mozna ogladac film w wiekszym wymiarze.





Saturday, March 31, 2018

Finally in Mexicali

Isabella has finally arrived in Mexicaly.
As you can see, Mexicaly is situated on the Mexico-United States border, not so far away from LA.

Isabella in Mexico City

Isabella has just landed in Mexico City

Airport in Mexico City


Friday, March 30, 2018

Isabella on her way to Mexico


Landing in Amsterdam at Schiphol

Isabella in Amsterdam

(Polish) Isabella jest ponownie w drodze do Meksyku. Pierwszy, najkrotszy lot do Amsterdamu ma juz za soba, ale o 3.00 w nocy ma odlot do Mexico City, a potem do Mexicali jak ostatnim razem. Ma sporo czekania na lotnisku Schiphol, bo lot do Mexico City jest delayed 3 godziny. Lonisko jest jednak bardzo komfortowe i odpoczywa w wygodnych fotelach. Na miejscu w Mexicali bedzie jutro w poludnie czasu miejscowego, ale u nas bedzie pozno wieczorem. Cala podroz trwa 31 godzin :-(

Isabella at Schiphol

Monday, January 08, 2018

Behind bars

Turning Torso "Behind bars" - photo taken last summer, 2017 by me.

Saturday, December 09, 2017

Gabriel and Isolde

Yesterday, we had a visit of Asia, Gabriel and Isolde. All shots are taken without a flash lamp.

Gabriel


Little Isolde




Monday, November 27, 2017

Deserted Town

"Deserted Town" - photo taken by me a couple of years ago.

Saturday, November 04, 2017

Joanna


Joanna (photo taken by me)

Saturday, October 28, 2017

Swedish countryside


In spite of the fact that we have already fall and maybe therefore, I want to upload the photo taken during the last late spring. It shows the beautiful, almost picturesque part of the countryside of Scania (photo by my, 2017).

(Polish) Pomimo, ze mamy juz jesien, a moze wlasnie dlatego, chcialbym pokazac dzisiaj zdjecie zrobione przeze mnie podczas krotkiego objazdu po Skanii, w czasie ostatniej wiosny. Obraz ten pokazuje piekny, malowniczy fragment typowego dla Skanii krajobrazu.

Sunday, October 22, 2017

More of the Öresund Bridge

...and the last shot of Öresund Bridge (for now) taken by me a couple of days ago -  2017.

No i jeszcze jedno zdjecie mostu Öresund, ze wspomnianej przeze mnie sesji, tym razem zrobione z "klasycznej" prawej strony.

Friday, October 20, 2017

Underneath the Öresund Bridge

My first shot of Öresund Bridge taken under the bridge (photo by me- 2017).

(Polish) Podobnie jak poprzednie zdjecie na moim blogu, tak i to jest zrobione po raz pierwszy z innej niz zwykle pozycji, czyli spod mostu.